Congratulations to 2016 Champions

Division 1 Men: Davis Leadership Academy
Division 2 Men: Up Academy Boston

Division 1 Women: KIPP Academy Lynn
Division 2 Women: Community Day

Playoff Qualification: Top Two Teams in each division qualify for playoffs. Division One North Plays Division One South. Division Two North plays Division Two South.

League Standings

Division 1 North Men



North D1AllPA Avg.
KIPP Academy7-08-1 32.4
Prospect Hill6-210-230.8
Excel Chelsea3-46-434.8
Marblehead1-61-1144.1
Excel East Boston1-71-1049.3

# Division winner * clinched playoff birth

Division 1 North Women


North D-1AllPA Avg.
*KIPP Lynn7-09-113.6
*Marblehead6-110-214.0
Prospect Hill3-55-619.1
Excel East Boston3-55-626.5
Excel Chelsea0-70-1027.8

# Division winner * clinched playoff birth

Division 1 South Men


SD1AllPA Avg.
#*Davis (DLA)12-014-020.9
MATCH8-39-431.3
Epiphany6-66-637.0
Dorchester Coll. 6-6 6-6 37.8
Brooke Mattapan6-66-640.3
CCSC2-102-1038.5
Booke Roslindale0-100-1035.0

# Division winner * clinched playoff birth

Division 1 South Women


SD1AllPA Avg.
#*Davis (DLA)12-014-013.5
CCSC7-5 7-515.7
Epiphany6-56-514.5
Brooke Mattapan7-5 7-517.4
MATCH6-58-517.6
Brooke Roslindale2-72-719.0
Dorchester Coll.0-120-1223.8

# Division winner * clinched playoff birth

Division 2 North Men


ND2AllPA Avg.
#*Salem7-110-230.9
8 Pioneer I6-28-327.8
EA Orient Heights4-47-434.4
Community Day3-54-727.9
Brooke EB0-80-938.3

# Division winner * clinched playoff birth

Division 2 North Women


ND2AllPA Avg.
#*Community Day8-018-08.5
*Salem Academy6-27-515.0
EA Orient Heights3-54-717.8
Pioneer I2-62-1024.7
Brooke EB1-72-818.3

# Division winner * clinched playoff birth

Division 2 South Men


SD2AllPA Avg.
#*UP Boston9-29-230.1
*South Shore9-39-334.0
Boston Prep5-55-531.1
KIPP Boston6-56-729.2
NH5-65-634.7
Roxbury Prep LS2-42-429.5
McAuliffe0-100-1036.4

# Division winner * clinched playoff birth

Division 2 South Women


SD2AllPA Avg.
#*McAuliffe8-08-06.7
* KIPP Boston5-35-49.4
NH5-35-312.2
UP1-71-723.1
Boston Prep1-71-722.6

# Division winner * clinched playoff birth

PLAYOFF Seeds

Division 1 North

MEN

#1 KIPP Academy Lynn
#2 Prospect Hill Academy

Women

#1 KIPP Academy Lynn
#2 Marblehead

Division 1 South

MEN

#1 Davis Leadership Academy
#2 MATCH

Women

#1 Davis Leadership Academy
#2 Epiphany or CCSC

Division 2 North

MEN

#1 Salem Academy
#2 Pioneer I

Women

#1 Community Day
#2 Salem Academy

Division 2 South

MEN

#1 UP Academy Boston
#2 South Shore

Women

#1 McAuliffe
#2 KIPP Boston

Playoff Games

2/25 Men Division 2 - #1 Salem Academy 55 v. #2 South Shore 49 OT

2/29 Women Division 2 - #1 McAuliffe 17 Salem Academy 14

3/1 Men Division 2 - #1 UP Academy Boston 40 v. #2 Pioneer I 27

3/1 Women Division 2 - #1 Community Day 41 v. KIPP Boston 10

3/3 Men Division 1 - #1 Davis Leadership v. #2 Prospect Hill - 6:00 PM - Dorchester House

3/3 Women Division 1 - #1 Davis Leadership v. Marblehead - 5:00 PM - Dorchester House

3/3 Men's Division 2 Championship - #1 Salem Academy 27 v. #1 UP Academy Boston 29 2OT

3/3 Women's Division 1 #1 KIPP Academy Lynn 33 v. #2 Epiphany 12

3/3 Men Division 1 - #1 KIPP Academy Lynn 54 v. #2 Match 28

3/9 Women Division 2 Championship #1 Community Day 38 v. #1 McAuliffe 18

3/10 Men Division 1 - #1 Davis Leadership 88 v. #1 KIPP Academy Lynn 33

3/10 Women Division 1 - #1 Davis Leadership 18 v. #1 KIPP Academy Lynn 26

MCSBL Games

There are no events to display

Tweets by MCSBL