MCSBL Game Results

Return to MCSBL Home Page

Most recent games on bottom of page.

December

MEN AND WOMEN'S RESULTS

Women
Community Charter School of Cambridge 2
Davis Leadership 24

CCSC - Ayanna Sterling 2 DLA - Imani Terry 18

Men
Community Charter School of Cambridge 4
Davis Leadership 54

CCSC - Johanny Carrion and Kevin Johnson 2 each DLA - Dkhari Brown 21

Women
Boston Prep 0 KIPP Boston 34

KAB- Lanaya Kimble BP - NA

Men

McAuliffe 16 KIPP Boston 34

MR - Brendan Madison 7 KAB - Jermiah Germaine 8

Women

McAuliffe 13 KIPP Boston 6

MR - Chloe Pearce 7 KAB - 3 tied with 2 each

Women

Excel East Boston 14 KIPP Lynn 40

EEB - Riley Hallahan 13 KAL - Grace Kamba 12

Men

Excel East Boston 16 KIPP Lynn 63

EEB - Anthony Teixera 8 KAL - Tyrese Francis 14

Men

Community Charter School of Cambridge 7 MATCH 36

CCSC - Johanny Rivera MATCH - NA

Women

Community Charter School of Cambridge 24 MATCH 12

CCSC - Sudarnah Clerfe 14 MATCH - NA

Men

UP Academy Boston 35 Roxbury Prep Lucy Stone 21

UAB - Luis Rodriguez RPLS - Javuan Cedeno 5

Women

Community Charter School of Cambridge 20 Dorchester Collegiate 12

CCSC - Sudarnah Clerfe 14 DCA - Kayla DaRosa 8

Men

Community Charter School of Cambridge 31 Dorchester Collegiate 34

CCSC - Johanny Carrion 11 DCA - Jerome Wellington 11

Men

McAuliffe 14 Boston Prep 19

MR - Charlie Stokes 5 BP - Jordan Tribbett-McClain 12

Women

McAuliffe 17 Boston Prep 1

MR - Chloe Pearce 10 BP - Johnnyana Cime 1

Men

Salem Academy 29 Pioneer CSS 24

SA- NA PCSS- NA

Women

Salem Academy 17 Pioneer CSS 4

SA- NA PCSS- NA

Men

Excel East Boston 34 Marblehead 36

EEB - Anthony Teixera 20 MC - Dylan Leveroni 18

Women

Excel East Boston 23 Marblehead 31

EEB - Riley Hallahan 21 MC - Brooke Stout 17

Early January

Women

Excel East Boston 18 Prospect Hill Academy 16

EEB - Riley Hallahan 12 PHA - Juliah Beauvois 8

Men

Excel East Boston 24 Prospect Hill Academy 48

EEB - Joe Odoardi and Anthony Teixera 6 each PHA - Marvel Vilmont 11

Women

Excel Chelsea 4 Excel Orient Heights 14

EAC - Elianni Monge 4 EAOH - Fatima Eddahbi 7

Men

Excel Chelsea 33 Excel Orient Heights 35

EAC - Che Hanks 13 EAOH - Nick Festa 16

Men

Pioneer CS of Science 31 Prospect Hill Academy 42

PCSS - David Cifuentes 18 PHA - Nathan Lawson 12, Marvel Vilmont 11

Women

Pioneer CS of Science 11 Prospect Hill Academy 31

PCSS - Nayeli Lebron 7 PHA - Raheal Getahun 15

Men

KIPP Academy Boston 38 South Shore 44

KAB - Ariel Coxon 13 SS - Myles Wilson 19

Women

Excel East Boston 2 KIPP Academy Lynn 50

EEB - Jocelyn Gonzalez 2 KIPP - Grace Kamba 12

Men

Excel East Boston 32 KIPP Academy Lynn 76

EEB - Frankie Imbruglia 12 KIPP - Winfred Sanchez 18

Men

UP Boston 32 McAuliffe 29

UP - Walter Steele 8 MR - Jasper Straka-Rhodes 8

Women

Excel Chelsea 10 Marblehead 37

EAC - Jalyssa Colon 3 MC - Addie Condon 10

Men

Excel Chelsea 30 Marblehead 18

EAC - Che Hanks 16 MC - John Scroope 5

Men

Dorchester Collegiate 32 Epiphany 56

DCA - DJ Marc 8 ES - Jillyon Ferreia 14

Men

Pioneer CS of Science 30 Prospect Hill Academy 41

PCSS - David Cifuentes 17 SA - Ethan Gonzalez 11

Women

Pioneer CS of Science 4 Prospect Hill Academy 18

PCSS - Isabelle Cherilus 4 SA - 3 with 4 each

Women

Excel Orient Heights 14 Brooke East Boston 11

EEB - Victoria Andrews 6 BEB - Andrea Manley 4

Men

Excel Orient Heights 35 Brooke East Boston 18

EEB - Juan Gomez 7 BEB - Chris Rodriguez 6

Women

UP Boston 5 McAuliffe 27

UP - Awliyo Hussein 3 MR - Chloe Pearce 12

Men

Community Charter School of Cambridge 12 Epiphany 44

CCSC - Johanny Rivera 5 ES - JNA

Women

Community Charter School of Cambridge 13 Epiphany 20

CCSC - Sudarnah Clerfe 6 ES - JNA

Men

Community Day 27 Pioneer I 37

CD - Jared Jenkins and Thomas O'Konoweski 8 each PCSS I - Cristian Rios-Vicente 18

Women

Community Day 35 Pioneer I 6

CD - Destiney Gonzalez 15 PCSS I - Nayeli Lebron 3

Men

Salem Academy 51 Marblehead 18

SA - Ali Fneich 19 MC - Eoghan Daly 7

Women

Salem Academy 13 Marblehead 23

SA - Morgan Mackey 6 MC - Brooke Stout 14

Men

Neighborhood House 14 Boston Prep 32

NH - NA BP - NA

Women

Neighborhood House 31 Boston Prep 6

NH - NA BP - NA

Men

South Shore 47 McAuliffe 20

SS - Max Iorio 16 MR - Paul Counnaughton 8

Women

MATCH 26 Dorchester Collegiate 12

MATCH - Norda Lino-Kelly 13 DCA - Jada Flores 6

Men

MATCH 40 Dorchester Collegiate 28

MATCH - Jaheim Moore-Fernandes 9 DCA - Nathan Rodrigues 12

Women

Excel East Boston 19 Excel Orient Heights 14

EEB - Riley Hallahan 15 EOH - Victoria Andrews 8

Men

Excel East Boston 38 Excel Orient Heights 45

EEB - Frankie Imbruglia 29 EOH - Nick Festa 18

Men

Community Charter School of Cambridge 24 Dorchester Collegiate 49

CCSC - Trevell Harmon 8 DCA - Keyshawn Barnes 22

Women

Community Charter School of Cambridge 25 Dorchester Collegiate 17

CCSC - Sudarnah Clerfe 15 DCA - Jadaliz Flores 10

Men

South Shore 47 Boston Prep 17

SS - Myles Wilson 18 BP - Jordan Tribbett-McClain 11

Women

Brooke Mattapan 12 Davis Leadership 39

EBM - S. Rogers 7 DLA - Imani Terry 21

Men

Brooke Mattapan 8 Davis Leadership 67

EBM - E. Atkinson 3 DLA - J. Francis 14

Men

Community Day 34 Marblehead 8

CD - Thomas O'Konoweski 7 MC - Aidan Merriam 5

Women

Community Day 37 Marblehead 21

CD - Julie Torres 21 MC - Brooke Stout 12

Mid January

Men

Salem Academy 43 Excel Orient Heights 26

SA - Michael Santana 11 EOH - Rueben Lieske 9

Women

Salem Academy 20 Excel Orient Heights 11

SA - Lilliana Mallionek 8 EOH -Victoria Andrews 11

Men

Prospect Hill Academy 51 Excel Chelsea 22

PHA - Stephen Allsopp 20 EAC - NA

Women

Prospect Hill Academy 39 Excel Chelsea 21

PHA - J. Beauvois 14 EAC - Erica Florez 8

Men

UP Academy Boston 42 McAuliffe 15

UAB - NA MR - NA

Women

UP Academy Boston 4 McAuliffe 15

UAB - NA MR - NA

Men

Neighborhood House 20 KIPP Boston 18

NH - NA KAB - NA

Women

Neighborhood House 23 KIPP Boston 22

NH - NA KAB - NA

Men

Dorchester Collegiate 48 Brooke Roslindale 15

DCA- Keyshawn Barnes 17 EBR- Osamede Izevbizua 7

Women

Dorchester Collegiate 12 Brooke Roslindale 20

DCA- Jadeliz Flores 6 EBR- Dayyana Poux 12

Men

Community Day 28 Brooke East Boston 12

CD - Thomas O'Konoweski 14 BEB - Christian Gonzalez 7

Women

Community Day 28 Brooke East Boston 6

CD - Julie Torres 14 BEB - Deanna Tarraza 6

Men

Dorchester Collegiate 52 Brooke Mattapan 25

DCA- Erik Bustillo 21 EBM- Elijah Atkinson 9

Women

Dorchester Collegiate 17 Brooke Mattapan 26

DCA- Jada Flores 6 EBM- Shereka Rogers 12

Men

Community Charter School of Cambridge 16 Brooke Roslindale 12

CCSC - Darius Peterson 6 EBR- Osamede Izevbizua 7

Women

Community Charter School of Cambridge 22 Brooke Roslindale 12

CCSC - Sudarnah Clerfe 16 EBR- Jazabel Soto 6

Men

Salem Academy 64 Excel East Boston 41

SA - Ryan LeClaire 17 EEB- Frankie Imbruglia 34

Men

Salem Academy 20 Excel East Boston 16

SA - Blessing Edokpa 8 EEB- Riley Hallahan 10

Late January

Men

Pioneer 48 Excel Orient Heights 45

PCSS - NA EOH- NA

Women

Pioneer 15 Excel Orient Heights 20

PCSS - NA EOH- NA

Men

South Shore 37 McAuliffe 28

SS - M. Wilson 19 MR - P. Counnaughton 9

Women

Prospect Hill 37 Excel East Boston 24

PHA - Juliah Beauvois 17 EOH- Riley Hallahan 22

Men

Prospect Hill 62 Excel East Boston 35

PHA - Orlando Thompson 13 EOH- Anthony Teixera 20

Women

Community Day 27 Excel Orient Heights 4

CD - Destiney Gonzalez 11 EOH- Julieth Lopez 4

Men

Community Day 39 Excel Orient Heights 32

CD - Thomas O'Konoweski 12 EOH- Nick Festa 16

Men

Brooke Mattapan 46 Community Charter School of Cambridge 20

BM - W. Auguste 18 CCSC - J. Carrion 11

Women

Brooke Mattapan 11 Community Charter School of Cambridge 10

BM - S. Rogers 5 CCSC - S. Clerfe 7

Men

Brooke East Boston 26 Salem Academy 52

BEB - Terah Jean 8 SA - Ethan Gonzalez and Will Foglietta 11

Women

Brooke East Boston 2 Salem Academy 17

BEB - Deanna Tarraza 2 SA - Belssing Edokpa 7

Men

Brooke East Boston 6 Pioneer 39

BEB - NA SA - NA

Women

Brooke East Boston 9 Pioneer 10

BEB - NA SA - NA

Men

UP Boston 42 Neighborhouse House 25

UAB - NA NH - NA

Women

UP Boston 15 Neighborhouse House 40

UAB - NA NH - NA

Women

Marblehead 24 Prospect Hill 16

MC - Brooke Stout 19 PHA - Raheal Getahun 8

Men

Marblehead 18 Prospect Hill 59

PHA - Marvel Vilmont 14 MC - Dylan Leveroni 8

Men

Marblehead 26 Excel Chelsea 38

EAC - NA MC - Dylan Leveroni 14

Women

Marblehead 33 Excel Chelsea 6

EAC - NA MC - Addie Condon

Women

Davis Leadership 27 KIPP Boston 20

DLA - Imani Terry 23 KAB - Deanna Hatcher 9

Men

Davis Leadership 75 KIPP Boston 23

DLA - Sage Ballard 22 KAB - Peyton White 13

Men

Davis Leadership 67 KIPP Lynn 29

DLA - Sage Ballard 21 KAL - Andrew Puati 12

Women

Davis Leadership 25 KIPP Lynn 23

DLA - Imani Terry 18 KAL - T. Megie-Maddrey and V Kadri 6 each

Women

Community Day 27 Excel Chelsea 11

CD - NA EAC- NA

Men

Community Day 25 Excel Chelsea 27

CD - NA EAC- NA

Women

Excel Chelsea 24 Excel East Boston 26

EAC - Elianni Monge 15 EEB Riley Hallahan 20

Men

Excel Chelsea 40 Excel East Boston 19

EAC - Milky Martinez 13 EEB- Anthony Teixera 10

Men

Marblehead 31 Excel East Boston 40

MC - Dylan Leveroni 16 EEB- Anthony Teixera 27

Women

Marblehead 23 Excel East Boston 14

MC - Brooke Stout 16 EEB- Riley Hallahan 8

Women

KIPP Lynn 27 Pioneer 12

KAL - Amya Liburd 12 PCSS I- Laure-Isabelle Cherilus 7

Men

South Shore 41 UP Boston 34

SS - NA UAB - NA

Women

Salem Academy 18 Prospect Hill 25

SA - Blessing Edokpa PHA - Julia Beauvois 17

Men

Salem Academy 31 Prospect Hill 50

SA - Ali Fniech 15 PHA - Marvel Vilmont 25

Women

Davis Leadership 36 Dorchester Collegiate 10

DLA - Imani Terry 17 DCA - Allyia Mendez 4

Men

Davis Leadership 82 Dorchester Collegiate 45

DLA - Sage Ballard 20 DCA - Eric Bustillo 19

Men

Roxbury Prep Lucy Stone 33 Epiphany 24

RPLS - NA ES - NA

Men

Pioneer 43 Excel Orient Heights 27

PCSS - NA EOH- NA

Women

Pioneer 10 Excel Orient Heights 14

PCSS - NA EOH- NA

Men

Excel Chelsea 31 Excel East Boston 25

EAC - Milky Martinez 8 EEB- A. Teixera & J. Odoradi 10 each

Women

Excel Chelsea 10 Excel East Boston 30

EAC - Elianni Monge 8 EEB Riley Hallahan 20

Men

Pioneer 48 Excel Orient Heights 45

PCSS - NA EOH- NA

Women

Pioneer 15 Excel Orient Heights 20

PCSS - NA EOH- NA

Men

South Shore 37 McAuliffe 28

SS - M. Wilson 19 MR - P. Counnaughton 9

Women

Prospect Hill 37 Excel East Boston 24

PHA - Juliah Beauvois 17 EOH- Riley Hallahan 22

Men

Prospect Hill 62 Excel East Boston 35

PHA - Orlando Thompson 13 EOH- Anthony Teixera 20

Women

Community Day 27 Excel Orient Heights 4

CD - Destiney Gonzalez 11 EOH- Julieth Lopez 4

Men

Community Day 39 Excel Orient Heights 32

CD - Thomas O'Konoweski 12 EOH- Nick Festa 16

Men

Brooke Mattapan 46 Community Charter School of Cambridge 20

BM - W. Auguste 18 CCSC - J. Carrion 11

Women

Brooke Mattapan 11 Community Charter School of Cambridge 10

BM - S. Rogers 5 CCSC - S. Clerfe 7

Men

Brooke East Boston 26 Salem Academy 52

BEB - Terah Jean 8 SA - Ethan Gonzalez and Will Foglietta 11

Women

Brooke East Boston 2 Salem Academy 17

BEB - Deanna Tarraza 2 SA - Belssing Edokpa 7

Men

Brooke East Boston 6 Pioneer 39

BEB - NA SA - NA

Women

Brooke East Boston 9 Pioneer 10

BEB - NA SA - NA

Men

UP Boston 42 Neighborhouse House 25

UAB - NA NH - NA

Women

UP Boston 15 Neighborhouse House 40

UAB - NA NH - NA

Women

Marblehead 24 Prospect Hill 16

MC - Brooke Stout 19 PHA - Raheal Getahun 8

Men

Marblehead 18 Prospect Hill 59

PHA - Marvel Vilmont 14 MC - Dylan Leveroni 8

Men

Marblehead 26 Excel Chelsea 38

EAC - NA MC - Dylan Leveroni 14

Women

Marblehead 33 Excel Chelsea 6

EAC - NA MC - Addie Condon

Women

Davis Leadership 27 KIPP Boston 20

DLA - Imani Terry 23 KAB - Deanna Hatcher 9

Men

Davis Leadership 75 KIPP Boston 23

DLA - Sage Ballard 22 KAB - Peyton White 13

Men

Davis Leadership 67 KIPP Lynn 29

DLA - Sage Ballard 21 KAL - Andrew Puati 12

Women

Davis Leadership 25 KIPP Lynn 23

DLA - Imani Terry 18 KAL - T. Megie-Maddrey and V Kadri 6 each

Women

Community Day 27 Excel Chelsea 11

CD - NA EAC- NA

Men

Community Day 25 Excel Chelsea 27

CD - NA EAC- NA

Women

Excel Chelsea 24 Excel East Boston 26

EAC - Elianni Monge 15 EEB Riley Hallahan 20

Men

Excel Chelsea 40 Excel East Boston 19

EAC - Milky Martinez 13 EEB- Anthony Teixera 10

Men

Marblehead 31 Excel East Boston 40

MC - Dylan Leveroni 16 EEB- Anthony Teixera 27

Women

Marblehead 23 Excel East Boston 14

MC - Brooke Stout 16 EEB- Riley Hallahan 8

Women

KIPP Lynn 27 Pioneer 12

KAL - Amya Liburd 12 PCSS I- Laure-Isabelle Cherilus 7

Men

South Shore 41 UP Boston 34

SS - NA UAB - NA

Women

Salem Academy 18 Prospect Hill 25

SA - Blessing Edokpa PHA - Julia Beauvois 17

Men

Salem Academy 31 Prospect Hill 50

SA - Ali Fniech 15 PHA - Marvel Vilmont 25

Women

Davis Leadership 36 Dorchester Collegiate 10

DLA - Imani Terry 17 DCA - Allyia Mendez 4

Men

Davis Leadership 82 Dorchester Collegiate 45

DLA - Sage Ballard 20 DCA - Eric Bustillo 19

Men

Roxbury Prep Lucy Stone 33 Epiphany 24

RPLS - NA ES - NA

Men

Pioneer 43 Excel Orient Heights 27

PCSS - NA EOH- NA

Women

Pioneer 10 Excel Orient Heights 14

PCSS - NA EOH- NA

Men

Excel Chelsea 31 Excel East Boston 25

EAC - Milky Martinez 8 EEB- A. Teixera & J. Odoradi 10 each

Women

Excel Chelsea 10 Excel East Boston 30

EAC - Elianni Monge 8 EEB Riley Hallahan 20

Men

Brooke Mattapan 28 Epiphany 31

BM - E. Atkinson 12 ES - E. Andrae and J. Ferreia 8 each

Women

Brooke Mattapan 7 Epiphany 6

BM - S. Rogers 4 ES - M. Gomes 4

Men

Roxbury Prep Lucy Stone 41 KIPP Boston 34

RPLS - Robert Souto 13 - KAB Peyton White 11Men

Neighborhood House 30 UP Boston 37

SS - NA UAB - NA

Men

KIPP Lynn 57 Prospect Hill 25

KAL- Windred Sanchez 13 PHA - Marvel Vilmont 10

Men

KIPP Lynn 17 Prospect Hill 8

KAL- 2 with 6 each PHA - 2 with 4 each

Men

Boston Prep 49 McAuliffe 19

BP- Lamarr Brookins 12 MR - P. Counnaughton 7

Women

Boston Prep 3 McAuliffe 24

BP- Rachelle Balthzar 2 MR - C. Pearce and S. Stewart 6 each

Men

Boston Prep 21 KIPP Boston 20

BP- Lamarr Brookins 9 MR - Peyton White 18

Women

Boston Prep 1 KIPP Boston 18

BP- Stephanie Adams 1 MR - P. Miller and D. Hatcher 4 each

Men

South Shore 25 Roxbury Prep Lucy Stone 18

SS - Myles Wilson 13 RPLS - Prosser 6

Men

South Shore 27 Roxbury Prep Lucy Stone 19

SS - Myles Wilson 15 RPLS - Barnes 6

Women

Dorchester Collegiate 4 Epiphany 13

BM - Sandrelle Richards 4 ES - Jorelys Toribio 8

Men

Dorchester Collegiate 39 Epiphany 41

BM - Keyshawn Barnes 21 ES - Jillyon Ferreria 25

Men

Pioneer 61 Marblehead 31

PCSS - David Cifuentes 30 MC- Dylan Leveroni 20

Women

Pioneer 4 Marblehead 30

PCSS - Nayeli Lebron 2 MC- Brooke Stout 24

Early February

Men

South Shore 43 Neighborhood House 41

SS - M. Wilson 26 NH - Keeshawn Redden-Lee 17

Men

Davis Leadership 82 Brooke Mattapan 17

DLA - Alexis Matos-Reyes 21 EBM - Dhuivonsky Normil 13

Women

Davis Leadership 32 Brooke Mattapan 19

DLA - Imani Terry 24 EBM - Taiwo Adelu and Sherka Rogers 8 each

Men

Excel Orient Heights 47 Community Day 38

EOH - Nick Festa 16 CD - Thomas O'Konoweski 14

Women

Excel Orient Heights 7 Community Day 38

EOH - Essence Smith 5 CD - Lily Rosario 18

Women

Prospect Hill Academy 27 Excel Chelsea 10

PHA - Juliah Beauvois 22 EAC- 5 players with 2 each

Men

Prospect Hill Academy 55 Excel Chelsea 37

PHA - Stephen Allsopp 18 EAC- Miky Martinez 11

Men

South Shore 37 Neighborhood House 49

SS - M. Wilson 17 NH - NA

Women

Salem Academy 11 Community Day 34

SA- Jillian Shoulds 3 CD - Lily Rosario 14

Men

Salem Academy 29 Community Day 20

SA- Chris Merejo 7 CD - Jared Jenkins 12

Men

Davis Leadership 74 Epiphany School 38

DLA - Sage Ballard 18 ES- Eddie Andrade 22

Women

Davis Leadership 28 Epiphany School 10

DLA - Imani Terry 22 ES- Melissa Gomes 8

Men

UP Academy Boston 28 KIPP Academy Boston 22

UAB - NA KAB - NA

Women

UP Academy Boston 3 KIPP Academy Boston 37

UAB - NA KAB - NA

Men

Prospect Hill Academy 46 Marblehead 19

PHA - Marvel Vilmont 14 MC- Dylan Leveroni 15

Women

Prospect Hill Academy 15 Marblehead 25

PHA - Juliah Beauvois 6 MC- Brooke Stout 18

Men

Pioneer I 32 Community Day 27

PCSS - David Cifuentes 4 CD - Dante Pena 14

Women

Pioneer I 4 Community Day 49

PCSS - Nayeli Lebron 4 CD - Lily Rosario 18

Men

UP Boston 39 Boston Prep 34

UAB - NA BP - NA

Women

UP Boston 15 Boston Prep 17

UAB - NA BP - NA

Men

Community Charter School of Cambridge 21 Brooke Roslindale 13

CCSC - Kevin Johnson 12 EBR - Darien Anthony 5

Women

Community Charter School of Cambridge 28 Brooke Roslindale 7

CCSC - Sudarnah Clerfe 10 EBR - Jazebel Soto 2

Men

Dorchester Collegiate 42 Brooke Mattapan 34

DCA - K. Barnes 16 EBM - D. Normil 12

Women

Dorchester Collegiate 4 Brooke Mattapan 12

DCA - 2 tied with 2 each EBM - S. Rogers 8

Men

KIPP Academy Lynn 44 Marblehead 21

KAL- Mohamed Ndiaye 15 MC- Dylan Leveroni 19

Women

KIPP Academy Lynn 22 Marblehead 13

KAL- Victoria Kadiri 12 MC- Addie Condon 6

Men

Salem Academy 33 Brooke East Boston 23

SA- Chris Merejo 7 and Ryan LeClaire 7 each BEB - Christina Gonzalez 8

Women

Salem Academy 13 Brooke East Boston

SA- Blessing Edokpa 5 BEB - NA

Men

South Shore 22 KIPP Academy Boston 31

SS - Max Iorio 8 KAB - Peyton White 14

Mid February

Men

Davis Leadership 56 Community Charter School of Cambridge 10

DLA - Sage Ballard and Devonte Sweatman 18 each CCSC - Kevin Johnson 8

Women

Davis Leadership 29 Community Charter School of Cambridge 13

DLA - Imani Terry 23 CCSC - Kayla Fernandes-Maldonado 4

Women

Excel Orient Heights 12 Salem Academy 14

EOH - Victoria Andrews 12 SA -

Men

Excel Orient Heights 50 Salem Academy 41

EOH - Khadell Smith 16 SA -

Men

Community Day 29 Brooke East Boston 27

CD - Thomas O'Koniewski 13 BEB - Christian Gonzalez 11

Women

Community Day 37 Brooke East Boston 9

CD - Julie Torres 14 BEB - Chelsea Sheehan Dias 3

Men

Boston Prep 53 South Shore 39

BP - Lamarr Brookins 23 SS - Myles Wilson 17

Men

Epiphany School 28 Community Charter School of Cambridge 13

ES - Brathes Carmona and Jillyon Ferreia 9 each CCSC - Darius Peterson 6

Women

Epiphany School 18 Community Charter School of Cambridge 25

ES - Melissa Gomes 13 CCSC - Sudarnah Clerfe 16

Women

Davis Leadership 24 MATCH 12

DLA - Imani Terry 18 MATCH - Kimaniy Dorsey 4

Men

Davis Leadership 74 MATCH 19

DLA - Terrence Clarke 24 MATCH - Terrance Cherry and Jervell Vertus 6 each

Women

Epiphany School 22 MATCH 13

ES - Melissa Gomes 14 MATCH Norda Lino-Kelly 7

Men

Epiphany School 35 MATCH 47

ES - Jillyon Ferreia 15 MATCH Jaheim Moore-Fernandes 15

Men

Roxbury Prep Lucy Stone 39 Neighborhood House 32

RPLS - NA NH - NA

Men

McAuliffe 22 Neighborhood House 27

MR - NA NH - NA

Women

McAuliffe 13 Neighborhood House 9

MR - NA NH - NA

Late February

Women

Excel Orient Heights 12 Excel East Boston

EOH - Victoria Andrews 17 EEB - Riley Hallahan 20

Men

Excel Orient Heights 60 Excel East Boston 24

EOH - Ruben Lieske 11 EEB - Elton Bonitto 6

Men

KIPP Boston wins by forfeit over Neighborhood House

KAB - NH -

Women

KIPP Boston 16 Neighborhood House 11

KAB - Deanna Hatcher 8 NH - NA

Women

Excel Orient Heights 16 Brooke East Boston 17

EOH - Victoria Andrews 12 BEB - Deanna Tarraza 12

Men

Excel Orient Heights 57 Brooke East Boston 14

EOH - Khadell Smith 13 BEB - Christian Gonzalez 6

Women

Marblehead 29 Pioneer I 1

MC - NA PCSS - NA

Men

Marblehead 19 Pioneer I 50

MC - NA PCSS - NA

Women

Dorchester Collegiate 10 Epiphany School 32

DCA - Kayla Darosa 7 ES - Melissa Gomes 12

Men

Marblehead 37 Salem Academy 43

MC - Dylan Leveroni 17 SA - Dylan Higgins and Ryan LeClare 6 each

Women

Marblehead 19 Salem Academy 8

MC - Brooke Stout 8 SA - Morgan Mackey and Blessing Edokpa 3each

Women

Brooke Roslindale 5 Epiphany School 22

EBR - Nashaylah Pierre-Louis and Dayyana Pouz 2 each ES - Melissa Gomes 10

Men

Brooke Roslindale 19 Epiphany School 51

EBR - Tristian Bradshaw 4 ES - Keanu Alfama and Roody Louis 8 each

Men

South Shore 66 UP Academy Boston 61 2OT

SS - NA UP - NA

Women

KIPP Academy Lynn 20 Prospect Hill 13

KAL - Victoria Kadiri 5 PHA - Elizabeth Logounov 6

Men

KIPP Academy Lynn 54 Prospect Hill 38

KAL - Jeffrey Barbosa 14 PHA - Marvel Vilmont 10

Men

Brooke Mattapan 22 MATCH 39

BM - W. Auguste 9 MATCH - J. Moore-Fernandes 12

Women

Excel Orient Heights 12 Excel East Boston

EOH - Victoria Andrews 17 EEB - Riley Hallahan 20

Men

Excel Orient Heights 60 Excel East Boston 24

EOH - Ruben Lieske 11 EEB - Elton Bonitto 6

Men

KIPP Boston wins by forfeit over Neighborhood House

KAB - NH -

Women

KIPP Boston 16 Neighborhood House 11

KAB - Deanna Hatcher 8 NH - NA

Women

Excel Orient Heights 16 Brooke East Boston 17

EOH - Victoria Andrews 12 BEB - Deanna Tarraza 12

Men

Excel Orient Heights 57 Brooke East Boston 14

EOH - Khadell Smith 13 BEB - Christian Gonzalez 6

Women

Marblehead 29 Pioneer I 1

MC - NA PCSS - NA

Men

Marblehead 19 Pioneer I 50

MC - NA PCSS - NA

Women

Dorchester Collegiate 10 Epiphany School 32

DCA - Kayla Darosa 7 ES - Melissa Gomes 12

Men

Marblehead 37 Salem Academy 43

MC - Dylan Leveroni 17 SA - Dylan Higgins and Ryan LeClare 6 each

Women

Marblehead 19 Salem Academy 8

MC - Brooke Stout 8 SA - Morgan Mackey and Blessing Edokpa 3each

Women

Brooke Roslindale 5 Epiphany School 22

EBR - Nashaylah Pierre-Louis and Dayyana Pouz 2 each ES - Melissa Gomes 10

Men

Brooke Roslindale 19 Epiphany School 51

EBR - Tristian Bradshaw 4 ES - Keanu Alfama and Roody Louis 8 each

Men

South Shore 66 UP Academy Boston 61 2OT

SS - NA UP - NA

Women

KIPP Academy Lynn 20 Prospect Hill 13

KAL - Victoria Kadiri 5 PHA - Elizabeth Logounov 6

Men

KIPP Academy Lynn 54 Prospect Hill 38

KAL - Jeffrey Barbosa 14 PHA - Marvel Vilmont 10

Men

Brooke Mattapan 51 Community Charter School of Cambridge 41

BM - W. Auguste 14 CCSC - H. Andre 13

Men

Brooke Mattapan 22 MATCH 39

BM - W. Auguste 9 MATCH - J. Moore-Fernandes

Women

Brooke Mattapan 17 MATCH 16

BM - S. Rogers 11 CCSC - Y. Lubunga 11

Women

Brooke Mattapan 15 Community Charter School of Cambridge 17

BM - S. Rogers 5 CCSC - S. Clerfe 8

Women

McAuliffe 14 Neighborhood House 13 OT

MC - NA NH - NA

Men

McAuliffe 19 Neighborhood House 37

MC - NA NH - NA

Men

Brooke Roslindale 28 Dorchester Collegiate 77

EBR - NA DCA - NA

Women

Brooke Roslindale 20 Dorchester Collegiate 16

EBR - NA DCA - NA

Women

KIPP Academy Boston 28 UP Academy Boston 8

KAB- NA UP - NA

Women

Davis Leadership 44 Dorchester Collegiate 10

DLA - Imani Terry 27 DCA - Jadaliz Flores 8

Men

Davis Leadership 81 Dorchester Collegiate 30

DLA - Terrence Clarke 22 DCA - Keyshawn Barnes 21

Playoffs

Men Division 2 Playoff Semi-Final

#2S South Shore 49 #1N Salem Academy 56

SS - Myles Wilson 20 SA - Chris Merejo 20

Women Division 2 Playoff Semi-Final

#1S McAuliffe 17 #2N Salem Academy 14

SS - Chloe Pearce 8 SA - Jillian Sholds 6

Men Division 2 Playoff Semi-Final

#1S UP Academy Boston 40 #2N Pioneer I 27

UAB - NA PCSS I - NA

Women Division 2 Playoff Semi-Final

#1N Community Day 41 #2S KIPP Boston Academy 10

CD - Lily Rosario 18 KAB - Lanaya Kimble and Priscilla Miller 3 each

Men Division 1 Playoff Semi-Final

#2S MATCH 28 #1N KIPP Academy Lynn 54

MATCH - Christopher Thompson 10 KAL - Winfred Sanchez 21

Women Division 1 Playoff Semi-Final

#2S Epiphany 12 #1N KIPP Academy Lynn 33

ES - Linet Cardoso 6 KAL - Victoria Kadri 12

Men Division 1 Playoff Semi-Final

#2N Prospect Hill Academy #1S Davis Leadership Win

PHA - DLA -

Women Division 1 Playoff Semi-Final

#2N Marblehead #1S Davis Leadership Win

PHA - DLA -

Women Division 2 Playoff Championship

#1N Community Day 38 #1S McAuliffe Regional 18

CD - Destiny Gonzalez 14 MR - Abigail Burgess 10

Men Division 1 Playoff Championship

#1N KIPP Academy Lynn 33 #1S Davis Leadership 88

KLA - Alghassimou Berry 13 DLA - Sage Ballard 20

Women Division 1 Playoff Championship

#1N KIPP Academy Lynn 26 #1S Davis Leadership 18

KLA - Victoria Kadri 10 DLA - Imani Terry 12