MCSBL Past Results

2014 Playoffs

INALS

Men
#1 Smith Leadership 56
#3 KIPP Academy 19

Women
#1 Smith Leadership 29
#2 KIPP Academy 31

PLAYOFF SEMI FINAL GAMES

MEN

#4 Community Day 14
#1 Smith Leadership 82

#2 UP Academy 39
#3 KIPP Academy 43

WOMEN

#4 Community Day 14
#1 Smith Leadership 38

#2 KIPP Academy 31
#6 Prospect Hill 15

PLAYOFF QUARTER FINAL GAMES

MEN

#1 Smith Leadership 55
#8 MATCH 26

#4 Community Day 44
#5 CCSC 36

#3 KIPP LYNN Academy 41
#6 Neighborhood House 25

#2 UP Academy 30
#7 Pioneer I 18

WOMEN

#1 Smith Leadership 40
#8 Excel East Boston 11

#4 Community Day 31
#5 Neighborhood House 8

#3 MATCH 10
#6 Prospect Hill Academy 31

#2 KIPP LYNN Academy 42
#7 Pioneer I 19

2014 Regular Season Standings

NORTH MENWLPA Avg.
KIPP Lynn10021.6
Community Day .8323.9
Pioneer8426.2
Prospect Hill6429.7
Salem Academy5729.9
Marblehead11039.6
Excel Chelsea01052.1

NORTH WOMENWLPA Avg.
KIPP Lynn10012.3
Community Day .929.7
Prospect Hill8214.6
Pioneer I6614.1
Salem Academy3818.4
Marblehead11028.9
Excel Chelsea01033.4

CENTRAL MENWLPA Avg.
UP Academy10021.4
CCSC7327.4
MATCH7327.4
Dorchester Collegiate3629.8
Excel East Boston2837.5
McAuliffe0639.8

CENTRAL WOMENWLPA Avg.
MATCH4114.0
McAuliffe3121.3
Excel East Boston3417.0
Dorchester Collegiate1528.3

SOUTH MENWLPA Avg.
Smith Leadership8011.5
Neighborhood House8328.5
Boston Prep3433.9
Brooke Roslindale2430.4
South Shore2532.0
KIPP Boston1649.4

SOUTH WOMENWLPA Avg.
Smith Leadership733.7
Neighborhood House6311.1
Brooke Roslindale138.0
KIPP Boston2315.0
Boston Prep0722.7

2014 Regular Season Results

Men's and Women's Results

Men
Excel East Boston 12 Up Academy 33
EA - Frankie Imbruglia 10
UP - Mark, Lopes, Maalim, Ekwunife all with 6 each

Men
Up Academy 34 McAuliffe 12
UP- Yonis Maalim and Kris Mark
MC - TBA

Women
Pioneer I Win over Excel Chelsea
PC- Aditi Dalal and Mia Ihegie 14 each
EC - NA

Men
Neighborhood House 33 South Shore 2
NH-Prestley Getant 12
SS-NA

Women
Excel-East Boston 19 McAullife 21
MC - Kene Offiah 6
EEB - Bianca Macedo 10

Men
Excel-East Boston 21 McAullife 19
MC - Ben Burgess 9
EEB - Frankie Imbruglia 15
Women
Salem Academy 32 Marblehead 13

SA - Hannah Magee 11
MC - Madison Elliot 7

Men
Marblehead 27 Salem Academy 29

MC - Sam Bernstein 9
SA - Johancy Santana 7

Women
Smith Leadership 49 Neighborhood House 4

SLA - Shania Tarver 28
NH - Hannah Joseph and Azana Williams 2 each

Men
Smith Leadership 79 Neighborhood House 7

SLA - Terrence Clarke 11
NH - Sebastian Joseph 5

Men
KIPP Boston win by forfeit South Shore

Women
Excel-Chelsea 4 Prospect Hill Academy 48
EAC- Olivia Kelly 4
PHA - Aida Girma 12

Women
Marblehead 5 Prospect Hill Academy 39
MC- Katie Conlin and Jennie Ludice 2 each
PHA - Ashley Cadet 10
Men
Marblehead 23 Prospect Hill Academy 26
MC- Angel Santiago 9
PHA - Alula Assefa 9
Men

Community Day 55 Excel- Chelsea 10
CD - Anthony Reyes 16
EAC - Jesus Rivera 9

Women

Community Day 35 Excel- Chelsea 9
CD -Julianah Torres 9
EAC - Jaslyne Lemus-Avila 7

Women
KIPP Boston 2 Neighborhood House 14

KIPP - NA
NH - NA

Men
KIPP Boston 5 Neighborhood House 46

KIPP - NA
NH - NA

Women
Pioneer I 24 Salem Academy 16

PCSS I - Aditi Dalal and Mia Ihegie 6 each
SA - Christina McLaughlin 9

Men
Pioneer I 33 Salem Academy 44

PCSS I - Pedro Borges 22
SA - Brandon Oyarvide 22

Women
Excel East Boston 41 Dorchester Collegiate 17

EEB - Bianca Macedo 24
DCA - Jailene Flores 5

Men
Excel East Boston 27 Dorchester Collegiate 21

EEB - Joshua Vasquez 13
DCA - Jamayh LeCourt 6

Men
Brooke Roslindale 22 South Shore 10
BR- Anthony Marcano 14
SS-Glenson Greenaway 4
Men
Community Charter School of Cambridge 36 Dorchester Collegiate 14

CCSC - Kamari Weaver 10
DCA - Malik Rise 6

Women

Community Day 16 Salem Academy 13
CD -Lily Rosario and Elexus Rios-Gonzalez 4 each
SA- Hannah Magee 11

Men

Community Day 16 Salem Academy 12
CD -Anthony Reyes 5
SA- Brandon Oyarvide and Chris Castillo 5 each

Men
KIPP Lynn 59 Marblehead 8
KIPP- Dominic Jette 15
MC- NA

Women
KIPP Lynn 44 Marblehead 10
KIPP- Nayeli Germosen 17
MC- NA

Men
UP Academy 53 McAuliffe 12
UAB - Yonis Maalim 19
MR- NA

Women
MATCH 22 Excel East Boston 19
MATCH- Lorise Harty 10
EEB- Bianca Macedo 14

Men
MATCH 42 Excel East Boston 19
MATCH- Lyron Bennett 13
EEB- Frankie Imbruglia 7
Men
Brooke Roslindale 22 Neighborhood House 34

EBR - Prestley Galant 18
NH - Jayden Ashley-Few 12

Women
Brooke Roslindale 4 Neighborhood House 8

EBR - Diana LaPaz 4
NH - Hannah Joseph and Nakari Gibson 3 each

Women
Brooke Roslindale win by forfeit Boston Prep
Men
Brooke Roslindale 29 Boston Prep 20

EBR - Jayden Few and Marcus Taylor 9 each
BP - Paul Lyons 10

Men
South Shore 15 Boston Prep 20

SS - NA
BP - Derrick Obanor 8

Men
KIPP Boston 5 Neighborhood House 43

KIPP - Jermiah Germaine 3
NH -Nathan Iam 14

Women
KIPP Boston 8 Neighborhood House 14

KIPP - Joceline Cardoso 4
NH - 4 Players with 4 each

Men
Pioneer I 42 Excel Chelsea 9

PCSS I - Alex Daceus 6
ECA - Jesus Rivera 9

Men
Brooke Roslindale 17 Smith Leadership 57

BR- Marcus Taylor 8
SLA- Dominic Jones 18

Women
Brooke Roslindale 6 Smith Leadership 32

BR- Diana La Paz 4
SLA- Taylah Guity-Moore 12

Men
KIPP LYNN 65 Excel Chelsea 21

KIPP- Dionne Rodriguez and Dayshon Anderson 12 each
ECA- Jesus Rivera 21

Women
KIPP LYNN 48 Excel Chelsea 2

KIPP- Briana Williams NA
ECA- NA

Men
Community Day 46 Marblehead 11

CD- Reyes, Martinez, Halloran, & Franciso 8 each
MC- Skylar Chardon 4

Women
Community Day 23 Marblehead 3

CD- Frannie Halloran 11
MC- Darcy O'Sullivan 2

Women
Excel East Boston 15 MATCH 9

EEB - Stephanie Gonzales 11
MATCH- Lorise Harty 5

Men
Excel East Boston 19 MATCH 57

EEB - Frankie Imbruglia 11
MATCH- Lyron Bennett 21

Men
Boston Prep 35 KIPP Boston 9

BP- Derrick Obanor 12
KB- NA

Women
Boston Prep 3 KIPP Boston 26

BP- Laetita Paul 2
KB- NA

Men
Prospect Hill 41 Salem Academy 30

PHA- Slula Assefa 20
SA- Brandon Oyarvide 8

Women
Prospect Hill 24 Salem Academy 16

PHA- Ashley Cadet 13
SA- Hannah Magee 6

Men
Up Academy 34 CCSC 26
UP- Kris Mark 16
CCSC- Amir Aitnouri 13
Women
Excel - Chelsea 4 Prospect Hill Academy 27
ECA- Olivia Kelly and D'Azia Ellis 2 each
PHA - Ashley Cadet 8
Men
Excel - Chelsea 3 Prospect Hill Academy 49
ECA- Giovanni Rodriguez 2
PHA - Alula Assefa 10
Men
Up Academy 39 Excel East Boston 10
UP- Otis Walker and Kris Mark 10 each
EEB- Michael Delrosario 4
Men
Dorchester Collegiate 38 McAuliffe 25
DCA- Josh Burell-Thompson 17
MC - Jordan Walsh 13
Women
Dorchester Collegiate 23 McAuliffe 24
DCA- Jailene Flores 14
MC - Desiree Adams 12
Women
Pioneer I 35 Marblehead 9
PCSS I - Tamari Garcia 16
MC- Victoria Basso 4
Men
Pioneer I 41 Marblehead 25
PCSS I - Luvens Vincent 13
MC- Kendrick Jean-Francois and Angel Santiago 9 each
Men
MATCH 31 CCSC 30
MATCH- Lyron Bennett 13
CCSC- Yesehak Adego 11
Men
Neighborhood House 28 South Shore 29
NH-NA
SS-Myles Wilson
Men
KIPP LYNN 60 Salem Academy 23

KIPP- Dominic Jette 14
SA- 2 with 6 each

Women
KIPP LYNN 31 Salem Academy 10

KIPP- Briana Williams and Gift Ofuokwu 8 each
SA- 5 with 2 each

Men

Community Day 41 Prospect Hill 38
CD - Jack Sullivan 8
PHA -Slula Assefa 14

Women

Community Day 20 Prospect Hill 12
CD - Three with 4 each
PHA -Ashley Cadet 8

Men
Up Academy 39 Dorchester Collegiate 27
UP- NA
DCA-NA
Men
Smith Leadership 79 Boston Prep 14

SLA - Kenneth Araujo 14
BP- NA

Women
Smith Leadership win by forfeit over Boston Prep

SLA - NA
BP- NA

Men
Excel Chelsea 6 Salem Academy 48

ECA-Gio Rodriguez 3
SA- Chris Castillo 10

Men
KIPP LYNN 39 Pioneer I 27

KIPP- NA
PCSS- NA

Women
KIPP LYNN 30 Pioneer I 4

KIPP- NA
PCSS- NA

Men
South Shore 20 Brooke Roslindale 19

SS - NA
EBR-NA

Men
Up Academy 50 CCSC 30
UP- Dradea Montissol 24
CCSC- Amir Aitnouri 13
Men

Community Day 27 Pioneer I 21
CD - Danny Halloran 10
PCSS -Pedro Borges 12

Men

Community Day 15 Pioneer I 7
CD - Elexus Rios-Gonzalez 7
PCSS -Tamari Garcia 4

Men
Dorchester Collegiate 28 McAullife 12
MC - Jordan Walsh 6
DCA- Javaun Dawkins 10
Women
Dorchester Collegiate 21 McAullife 26
MC - Kene Offiah 8
DCA- Jailene Flores
Men
Neighborhood House 28 Boston Prep 27

NH- Prestley Getant
BP-NA

Women
Neighborhood House 26 Boston Prep 1

NH- Hannah Joseph 7
BP-NA

Men
Pioneer I 34 Prospect Hill Academy 30
PCSS- NA
PHA - NA
Women
Pioneer I 10 Prospect Hill Academy 18
PCSS- NA
PHA - NA
Women
KIPP Boston 13 Boston Prep 2

KIPP - NA
BP- Mery Rodriguez 2

Men
KIPP Boston 17 Boston Prep 38

KIPP - NA
BP- PJ Lyons 8

Men
Salem Academy 51 Marblehead 26

SA- Brandon Oyarvide 17
MC- Angel Santiago 14

Women
Salem Academy 24 Marblehead 4

SA- Christina McLaughlin 8
MC- Gracie Dumas and Madison Elliot 2 each

Men

Excel East Boston 24 Dorchester Collegiate 45
EEB- Abel Solomon 8
DCA- Don Juan Vega 9

Men

Excel East Boston 24 Dorchester Collegiate 45
EEB- Abel Solomon 8
DCA- Don Juan Vega 9

Men

Excel East Boston 20 Dorchester Collegiate 30
EEB- Bianca Macedo 9
DCA- Katherine Bernardez 10

Men

CCSC 38 Dorchester Collegiate 28
CCSC- Yeshak Adego 18
DCA- Malik Montound 10

Men
Smith Leadership 70 Boston Prep 10

SLA - Jahya Francis 20
BP- NA

Women
Smith Leadership Win by forfeit Boston Prep

SLA - NA
BP- NA

Men
Smith Leadership 70 South Shore 12

SLA - NA
BP- NA

Men

CCSC 32 MATCH 24
CCSC-Kamari Weaver 10
MATCH-Errol Crawford 9

Men
Pioneer I 52 Excel Chelsea 5

PCSS-NA
EA-NA

Women
Pioneer I 24 Excel Chelsea 5

PCSS-NA
EA-NA

Men
Neighborhood House 32 Boston Prep 30

NH- Prestly Galant 15
BP-NA

Women
Neighborhood House 26 Boston Prep 4

NH- Nakari Gibson 8
BP-NA

Women
Pioneer I 21 Prospect Hill Academy 22

PCSS-Aditi Dalal 13
PHA-Ashley Cadet 10

Women
Pioneer I 43 Prospect Hill Academy 24

PCSS-Pedro Borges 18
PHA-Brendan Baptise 7

Men

Community Day 37 Salem Academy 33
CD -Anthony Reyes and Onasis Anziani 9 each
SA- Brandon Oyarvide 14

Women

Community Day 31 Salem Academy 10
CD -Lily Rosario 11
SA- Angelica Pierce 4

Community Day 46 Marblehead 39
CD -Anthony Reyes and Daviel Martinez 11 each
MC- Sam Berstein 9
Women

Community Day 29 Marblehead 6
CD -Lily Rosario 11
MC-3 tied with 2 each

Women

MATCH 34 Dorchester Collegiate 17
MATCH- Lorise Harty 13
DCA-Jailene Flores 11

Men

KIPP LYNN 42 Salem Academy 23
KIPP- NA
SA- NA

Women

KIPP LYNN 29 Salem Academy 19
KIPP- NA
SA- NA

Men
Neighborhood House 34 Excel East Boston 18
NH-Prestley Getant 15
EEB- NA
Women
Neighborhood House 12 Excel East Boston 11
NH-Hannah Joseph 6
EEB- NA
Men
Up Academy 42 Dorchester Collegiate 28
UP- Yonis Maalim 19
MC - Malik Montrond 8
Men and Women
Smith Leadership wins by forfeit over Brooke Roslindale

SLA - NA
BP- NA

Women
KIPP Lynn 38 Prospect Hill 24
KIPP- Nayeli Germosen 21
PHA - Sarah Merina 10
Men
KIPP Lynn 43 Prospect Hill 25
KIPP- Jalen Echevarria 21
PHA - Alula Assefa 9
Men
Excel East Boston 24 Neighborhood House 36
EA - Frankie Imbruglia 10
NH- Prestley Getant 13
Women
Excel East Boston 10 Neighborhood House 8
EA - Bianca Macedo 6
NH- Azana Williams 5
Women
Pioneer I 15 KIPP Lynn 27

PCSS I - NA
KIPP- Nayeli Germosen 14

Men
Pioneer I 16 KIPP Lynn 38

PCSS I - Pedro Borges 8
KIPP- Jalen Echevarria 11

Men
Excel East Boston 22 CCSC 50
EA - Frankie Imbruglia 8
CCSC - Yahannes Adego 13
Men
MATCH 20 UP Academy 34
MATCH- NA
UP- NA
Women
KIPP Lynn 29 Community Day 11
KIPP- Nayeli Germosen 16
CD- Elexus Gonzalez and Lily Rosario 4 each
Men
KIPP Lynn 40 Community Day 21
KIPP- Dominic Jette 18
CD- Anthony Reyes 7

Wen
Prospect Hill 28 Marblehead 15
PHA- Ashley Cadet 12
MC- Katie Conlin 6

Men
Prospect Hill 29 Marblehead 28
PHA- Antoine Balan and Slula Assefa 9 each
MC- Griffin Kramer 9
Women
Salem Academy 15 Excel Chelsa 4

SA - Hannah Magee 7
EAC-Olivia Kelly 2

Men
Salem Academy 60 Excel Chelsa 1

SA - Sam Magee 10
EAC-Micheal Xelaya 1

Women

Community Day 29 Pioneer I 11
CD - Elexus Rios-Gonzalez 10
PCSS -Nelma Memic 7

Men

Community Day 27 Pioneer I 28
CD - Anthony Reyes 15
PCSS -Pedro Borges 14

Men
KIPP LYNN 57 Marblehead 30
KIPP- Dominic Jette 14
MC- Skylar Chardon 9
Women
KIPP LYNN 41 Marblehead 16
KIPP- Nayeli Germaneo 11
MC- Katherine Palmer 6
Women
MATCH 25 Dorchester Collegiate 4
MATCH- NA
DCA- NA
Men
MATCH 35 Dorchester Collegiate 29
MATCH- NA
DCA- NA
Women
MATCH 22 McAuliffe 15
MATCH- NA
MR- NA
Men
MATCH 65 McAuliffe 8
MATCH- NA
MR- NA
Women
Pioneer 8 Salem Academy 2

PCSS-NA
SA- NA

Men
Pioneer 40 Salem Academy 25

PCSS-NA
SA- NA

Men
Smith Leadership 71 Neighborhood House 10

SLA- Kenneth Araujo and Darion Jordan-Thomas 16 each
NH- NA

Women
Smith Leadership 49 Neighborhood House 8 (non-league)

SLA- Demarria Lender 17
MATCH- Jazmine Simpson and Nicole Torres 4 each

Men
Smith Leadership 95 South Shore 18

SLA- DeVrae Burns 34
MATCH- Francis Sullivan 8

Men
Pioneer 39 Marblehead 21

PCSS-NA
MC- NA

Women
Pioneer 20 Marblehead 11

PCSS-NA
MC- NA

Men
Community Day 22 Prospect Hill 30

CD- Anthony Reyes 9
PHA - Jay KC and Alula Assefa 10 each

Women
Community Day 13 Prospect Hill 19

CD- Elexus Rios-Gonzalez 4
PHA - Sarah Merina and Ashley Cadet 8 each

Men
Marblehead 40 Excel Chelsea 10

MC - Rodney Gamble 6
EC - NA

Women
Marblehead 17 Excel Chelsea 2

MC - Darcy O'Sullivan 5
EC - Olivia Kelly and Sherleane Pagan 1 each

Men
KIPP LYNN 69 Excel Chelsea 9
KIPP- Dionne Rodriguez 14
EA-NA
Woen
KIPP LYNN 34 Excel Chelsea 3
KIPP- Nayeli Germonsen 9
EA-NA
Men
Community Day 46 Excel Chelsea 3
CD- Onasis Azanini 14
EA-Daps Olatunbosun 2
Women
Community Day 35 Excel Chelsea 1
CD- Francheska Halloran 9
EA-Olivia Kelly 1
Men
Up Academy 41 MATCH 35
UP- Yonis Maalim 13
MATCH- Elliot Williams 12
Women
Prospect Hill 24 Salem Academy 6
PHA - Ashley Cadet 11
SA - Hannah Magee 2
Men
Prospect Hill 28 Salem Academy 24
PHA - Alula Assefa 7
SA - Joe Dauod 9

MCSBL PLAYOFFS

Men Quarterfinals

#4 Community Day
44 #5 CCSC 36
CD - Anthony Reyes 18
CCSC-Jajuan Julian 12

Women Quarterfinals

#4 Community Day 31
#5 Neighborhood House 8
CD - Natasha Santiago 8
CCSC-Nakari Gibson 5
Women Quarterfinals

#6 Prospect Hill 31 #3 MATCH 10
PHA - Sarah Merina 12
MATCH - Rossy Bello 7
Men Quarterfinals

#2 UP Academy 30
#7 Pioneer I 18
UP-NA
PCSS-NA
Men Quarterfinals

#3 KIPP Academy 42
#6 Neighborhood House 25
KIPP - Jalen Eschavarria 13
NH - Prestley Galant 17
Women Quarterfinals

#3 KIPPAcademy 42
#6 Pioneer I 19
KIPP - Gift Ofukwu 20
PCSS- T. Garcia 11
Men Quarterfinals

#1 Smith Leadership 55
#8 MATCH 26
SLA -
MATCH-
Women Quarterfinals

#1 Smith Leadership 40 #8 Excel East Boston 10
SLA -
MATCH-
Men Semi-Finals

#3 KIPP Academy 43
#2 UP Academy 39
KIPP -
PHA
Women Semi-Finals

#3 KIPPAcademy 31
#6 Prospect Hill 15
KIPP -
PHA
Men Semi-Finals

#1 Smith Leadership 82
#4 Community Day 14
SLA -Julian Howell 20
CD- Anthony Reyes 7
Women Semi-Finals

#1 Smith Leadership 38 #4 Community Day 14
SLA - Me'Ara Carter 16
CD- Lily Rosario 4

Men's Championship

#1 Smith Leadership 56 #3 KIPP Academy Lynn 19
SLA - Maurice Work 17
KIPP- 3 players with 4 each

Women's Championship

#1 Smith Leadership 29 #3 KIPP Academy Lynn 31
SLA - Shania Tarver 14
KIPP-Nayelia Germaneo 21

2014 All Stars

Men

Anthony Reyes Community Day
Tylor Giles Salem Academy
Jedidah Rogers-Henry Excel Chelsea
Pedro Monteiro Borges Pioneer CSS I
Alula Assesfa Prospect Hill
HONORABLE MENTION
Onasis Anazini Community Day
Brandon Oyarvide Salem Academy
Daps OIatunbosun Excel Chelsea
Kyle Patague Pioneer CSS I
Antoine Balan Prospect Hill

Women

Elexus Rios-Gonzalez Community Day
Hannah Magee Salem Academy
Jaslyne Lemus-Avila Excel Chelsea
Ashley Cadet Prospect Hill
Aditi Dalal Pioneer CSS I
HONORABLE MENTION

Francheska Halloran Community Day
Chrissy McLaughlin Salem Academy
Sherleane Pagan Excel Chelsea
Sarah Merina Prospect Hill
Tamaria Garcia Pioneer CSS I

Men

Yesehak Adego CCSC
Kris Mark Up Academy
Lyron Bennett MATCH
Michael Delrosario Excel East Boston
Don Juan-Vega Dorchester Collegiate

HONORABLE MENTION

Yohannes Adego CCSC
Yonis Maalim Up Academy
Errol Crawford MATCH
Abel Solomon Excel East Boston
Malik Montrond Dorchester Collegiate

Women

Rossy Bello MATCH
Bianca Macedo Excel East Boston
Zalina Cuevas Dorchester Collegiate

HONORABLE MENTION

Jazmine Simpson MATCH
Yassmine Raoui Excel East Boston
Jailene Flores Dorchester Collegiate

Men

Paul Lynons Boston Prep
Prestly Getant Neighborhood House
Marcus Taylor Brooke Roslindale
Frankie Sullivan South Shore
Jermiah Germain KIPP Academy Boston

HONORABLE MENTION

Derrick Obanor Boston Prep
Kion Tucker Neighborhood House
Mention-Myles Wilson South Shore

Women

Jamie Coles Boston Prep
Nakari Gibson Neighborhood House
Nyah Apperwhite Brooke Roslindale
Priscilla Miller KIPP Academy Boston

HONORABLE MENTION

Julianah Adubi Boston Prep
Hannah Joseph Neighborhood House

2015 Playoffs

2015 Playoffs

Division One

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

#1N Prospect Hill Academy 36 v. #2N Community Day 20
PHA- Ashley Cadet 18 CD - Julie Torres 9

MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

#1S Davis Leadership 43 v. #1N KIPP Academy Lynn 34
DLA - Dkhari Brown 14 KIPP - Nate Mehu 16

Division Two

WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

#1N Marblehead 34 v. #2N Excel Academy East Boston 20
MC - NA EEB - NA

MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

#1S Brooke Roslindale 48 v. #2S Brooke Mattapan 19
EBR - NA EBM - NA

Division One Men
Higher seed is home team

#1N KIPP Academy Lynn 55 v. #2S MATCH 32
KIPP - Noah Kamba 17 MATCH - Michael McKinney 14

#1S Davis Leadership 56 v. #2N Pioneer 37
DLA - Jamari Foy 25 PCSS - Pedro Borges 18

Division One Women

#1N Prospect Hill Academy 44 v. #2S Davis Leadership 21
PHA - Kaleesha Joseph 20 DLA - Imani Terry 17

#1S MATCH 17 v. #2N Community Day 24
MATCH - NA CD - NA

Division Two Men

#1N Excel Academy East Boston 32 v. #2S Brooke Mattapan 55
EEB - F. Imbruglia 30 BMTP - J. Woods 16

#1S Brooke Roslindale 60 v. #2N Marblehead 33
EBR - Zion Lovell 24 MC - Cal Leveroni 16

Division Two Women

#1N Marblehead 18 v. #2S KIPP Boston 2
MC - B. Stout 10 KIPP - J. Cardoso 2

#1S Brooke Mattapan 20 v. #2N Excel Academy East Boston 22
BMTP - E. Hishe 8 EEB - S. Gonzales 14

Playoff Qualification: Top Two Teams in each division qualify for playoffs. Division One North Plays Division One South. Division Two North plays Division Two South.

2015 Regular Season Standings

Division 1 North

Men

ND1 All PA Avg.

KIPP Academy 7-0 9-0 18.0
Pioneer 6-2 8-2 20.7
Prospect Hill 3-5 4-5 30.8
Salem Academy 2-5 5-5 36.1
Community Day 0-6 1-7 36.1

Women

ND1 All PA Avg.

Prospect Hill 8-0 10-0 11.7
Community Day 4-2 6-2 17.1
KIPP Lynn 4-3 5-4 16.8
Salem Academy 2-4 3-6 21.8
Pioneer I 0-7 1-8 21.2

Division 2 North

ND2 All PA Avg.

EA East Boston 6-1 6-4 32.1
Marblehead 5-1 5-5 34.9
EA Chelsea 3-3 3-4 29.0
EA Orient Heights 2-4 3-5 26.3
Brooke EB 0-7 1-7 33.3

ND2 All PA Avg.

Marblehead 7-0 9-1 10.0
EA East Boston 6-2 7-4 17.3
EA Orient Heights 3-3 3-4 19.3
EA Chelsea 2-3 2-6 15.4
Brooke EB 0-7 1-7 26.4

Division 1 South

Men

SD1 All PA Avg.

Davis (DLA) 5-0 6-1 19.3
MATCH 3-2 4-2 39.8
Neightborhood H 1-2 2-3 42.3
Up Academy 0-3 2-4 36.3

Women

SD1 All PA Avg.

MATCH 5-1 6-1 21.8
Davis Leadership 6-1 7-1 13.6
NH 0-4 1-4 24.7
UP Academy 0-3 1-5 26.7

Divison 2 South

Men

SD2 All PA Avg.

EB Roslindale 11-1 11-1 30.3
Brooke Mattapan 8-3 9-3 25.6
South Shore 7-5 7-5 31.3
Dorchester Coll 6-5 7-5 33.0
KIPP Boston 2-7 2-7 39.8
McAuliffe 2-8 2-8 38.8
Boston Prep 1-5 1-5 44.8

Women

SD2 All PA Avg.

EB Mattapan 7-2 8-3 13.9
KIPP Boston 7-3 7-5 17.7
McAuliffe 6-4 6-4 14.4
Dorchester Coll 5-3 5-4 18.2
Boston Prep 2-3 2-3 21.5
Brooke Roslindale 1-8 1-8 18.4

2015 Regular Season Results

Women

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 24
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 10

EAOH V. Andrews 18
BEB Manley 8

Men

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 45
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 11

EAOH K. Smith 17
BEB Rodriguez 5

Men

SOUTH SHORE 41
BROOKE ROSLINDALE 43

SS - Chibita Ihunwo 18
EBR - NA

Women

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 9
EXCEL CHELSEA 6

EAOH Victoria Andrews and Ayomide Osho 4 each
EAC 3 with 2 each

Men

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 31
EXCEL CHELSEA 33

EAOH John Festa 11
EAC Kevin Gomes 15

Men

MARBLEHEAD 50
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 19

MC K. Jean-Francois 14
EEB F. Imbruglia 16

Men

BROOKE MATTAPAN 45
KIPP BOSTON 15

EBM - J. Woods 15
KIPP - D. Miller and J. Jones 3

Women

BROOKE MATTAPAN 6
KIPP BOSTON 12

EBM - E. Hishe 4
KIPP - P. Miller 6

Women

MARBLEHEAD 32
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 6

MC B. Stout 10
EEB 3 with 2 each

Women

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 28
UP ACADEMY 11

DCA - Jada Flores 14

UP - Aixa Figeroa 6

Men

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 29
UP ACADEMY 27

DCA - Eric Bastillo 12
UP - Jahki Johnson 9

Men

EXCEL EAST BOSTON 44
EXCEL CHELSEA 21

EEB - Fortunato D'Ampolo 16
EAC - Kevin Gomes 8

Women

EXCEL CHELSEA 4
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 16

EAC - Jaslyne Lemus-Avila 4
EEB - Stephanie Gonzalez 9

Women

KIPP BOSTON 24
MCAULIFFE 26

MC - D. Adams 9
KIPP - NA

Men

KIPP BOSTON 29 OT
MCAULIFFE 24

MC - Ben Burgess 8
KIPP - Jermiah Germaine 9

Men

KIPP LYNN 28
DAVIS LEADERSHIP 23

KIPP- Noah Kamba 11
DLA-Jamari Foy 8

Women

KIPP LYNN 12
DAVIS LEADERSHIP 13

KIPP- NA
DLA-NA

Men

NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE 10
DAVIS LEADERSHIP 51

NH- NA
DLA-Jerome Stephens 16

Women

NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE 2
DAVIS LEADERSHIP 21

NH- NA
DLA-NA

Men

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 34
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 37

EAOH-Khadell Smith 14
EEB-Frankie Imbruglia 31

Women

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 11
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 25

EAOH-Madison Theriault 7
EEB-Stepanie Gonalez 15

Men

BROOKE EAST BOSTON 4
EXCEL CHELSEA 24

BEB - Terah Jean 3
EAC - Christina Rios-Vicente 10

Men

EXCEL EAST BOSTON 25
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 18

EAEB - Frankie Imbruglia 21
BEB - Terah Jean 8

Women

EXCEL EAST BOSTON 23
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 10

EAEB - Riley Hallahan 8
BEB - Andrea Manley 6

Women

PROSPECT HILL 38
COMMUNITY DAY 19

PHA - Kaleeesha Joseph 18
CD - Lily Rosario and Julie Torres 6 each

Men

PROSPECT HILL 27
COMMUNITY DAY 11

PHA - Jay KC and Widmy Merina 9 each
CD - Saul Francisco 5

Women

EXCEL EAST BOSTON 32
UP ACADEMY BOSTON 7

EAEB - NA
UPB - NA

Men

EXCEL EAST BOSTON 29
UP ACADEMY BOSTON 13

EAEB - NA
UPB - NA

Men

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 41
MCAULIFFE 34

MC - A Santos 13
DCA - M. Rise 16

Women

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 12
MCAULIFFE 39

MC - D. Adam 12
DCA - K Bernardez 8

Men

BROOKE ROSLINDALE 34
BOSTON PREP 31

EBR - Zion Lowell 15
BP - Ricco Warden 14

Women

BROOKE ROSLINDALE 10
BOSTON PREP 8

EBR - Ariela 4
BP - Mery Rodriguez 6

Women

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 10
SALEM ACADEMY 31

EAOH-Madison Theriault 4
SA - Mae Rose Cherenowsky 10

Men

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 19
SALEM ACADEMY 33

EAOH- John Festa 8
SA - Aaron Fournier 9

Men

NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE 19
BROOKE MATTAPAN 43

NH- S. Joseph 11
BMTP - W. Auguste 6

Women

NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE 23
BROOKE MATTAPAN 17

NH- K Cumberlander 11
BMTP - S. Rogers and E. Hisle 8 each

Men

MARBLEHEAD 40
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 15

MC - D de Vries 9
BEB - T. Jean 6

Women

MARBLEHEAD 36
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 6

MC - D. O'Sullivan and O. Grabowski 8 each
BEB - A. Manley 4

Men

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 29
BROOKE ROSLINDALE 33

BROS - Zion Lovell 14
DCA - Eric Bustillo 20

Women

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 18
BROOKE ROSLINDALE 10

BROS - Janelle R. 4
DCA - K. Bernandez 12

Women

PIONEER I 4
SALEM ACADEMY 20

PCSS - Hillary Ligonde 4
SA - Katelyn Clark 14

Men

PIONEER I 54
SALEM ACADEMY 17

PCSS - Pedro Monteiro-Borges 18
SA - Joe Daoud 7

Men

NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE 28
DAVIS LEADERSHIP 73

NH - NA
DLA-Jamari Foy, Dkhari Brown and Terrence Clarke 14 each

Women

NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE 7
DAVIS LEADERSHIP 36

NH - Najah Steele 4
DLA- Imani Terry 26

Men

PIONEER I 34
PROSPECT HILL ACADEMY 14

PCSS - Pedro Monteiro-Borges 18
PHA - Jay KC 5

Women

PIONEER I 7
PROSPECT HILL ACADEMY 14

PCSS - Seyda Kilic 4
PHA - Ashley Fortune 9

Men

SOUTH SHORE 58
KIPP BOSTON 16

SS - Chibata Ihunwo 34
KIPP - Peyton White 7

Women

EXCEL CHELSEA 4
PROSPECT HILL ACADEMY 26

EAC - Angelina Taylor 2
PHA - Ashley Fortune and Samaya Belizaire Arendel 10 each

Men

SOUTH SHORE 68
BOSTON PREP 24

SS - D. Lussier 15
KIPP - A. Obanor 10

Men

UP ACADEMY BOSTON 17
DAVIS LEADERSHIP 53

UP - NA
DLA- Jerome Stephens 12

Women

UP ACADEMY BOSTON 12
DAVIS LEADERSHIP 34

UP - NA
DLA-NA

Women

COMMUNITY DAY 35
EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 12

CD - Lily Rosario 14
EOH - Victoria Andrews 5

Men

COMMUNITY DAY 21
EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 28

CD - Thomas O'Konoweski 6
EOH - John Festa 11

Men

KIPP ACADEMY LYNN 60
SALEM ACADEMY 17

KIPP - Nate Mehu 14
SA - Aaron Fournier 6

Women

KIPP ACADEMY LYNN 28
SALEM ACADEMY 11

KIPP - Briana Williams 10
SA - Lindsey Russel 4

Men

UP ACADEMY 27
DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 19

UP - NA
DCA - NA

MEN AND WOMEN'S RESULTS

Women

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 24
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 10

EAOH V. Andrews 18
BEB Manley 8

Men

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 45
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 11

EAOH K. Smith 17
BEB Rodriguez 5

Men

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 27
MCAULIFFE REGIONAL 25

DCA - Malik Rise 11
MR - Matt Rish 4

Men

PIONEER I 59
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 14

PCSS - Elcharis Kamuanga 16
EEB -Kerbie Mathieu 7

Women

PIONEER I 23
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 9

PCSS - Hilary Ligonde 7
EEB - Stephanie Gonzalez 7

Women

MARBLEHEAD 36
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 9

MC - Madison Elliot 10
BEB - A. Manley and D. Tarazza 4 each

Men

MARBLEHEAD 31
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 20

MC - D. de Vries 10
BEB - J. Accime and C. Gonzalez 5 each

Men

SOUTH SHORE 50
MCAULIFFE 22

MR - A. Santos 8
SS - C. Inhunwo 14

Men

SOUTH SHORE 60
DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 27

DCA - Eric B. 16
SS - C. Inhunwo 21

Women

PIONEER I 13
SALEM ACADEMY 17

PCSS - Hilary Ligonde and Seyda Kilic 4 each
SA - Katelyn Clark 12

Men

PIONEER I 37
SALEM ACADEMY 27

PCSS - Klcharis Kamuanga 16
SA - Michael Santana 12

Men

COMMUNITY DAY 15
PROSPECT HILL ACADEMY 17

CD - Jefte Mendez and Thomas O'Koniewski 4 each
PHA - Widmy Merina 9

Men

COMMUNITY DAY 22
PROSPECT HILL ACADEMY 30

CD - Julie Torres 10
PHA - Ashley Cadet 18

Men

NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE 35
MATCH 40

MATCH - NA
NH - NA

Women

NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE 9
MATCH 12

MATCH - NA
NH - NA

Women

UP ACADEMY 18
MATCH 28

MATCH - NA
UP - NA

Women

UP ACADEMY 32
MATCH 34

MATCH - NA
UP - NA

Women

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 2
EXCEL CHELSEA 9

EAOH - V. Andrews 2
EAC - Elianni Monge 6

Men

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 19
EXCEL CHELSEA 28

EAOH - Nick Festa 8
EAC - Cristian Rios-Vicente 17

Men

BROOKE ROSLINDALE 32
BROOKE MATTAPAN 27

EBR - Jayden Ashley-Few 9
BM - Markenley Lima 13

Women

BROOKE ROSLINDALE 4
BROOKE MATTAPAN 16

EBR - Aylin Castillo 2
BM - Ashlie Jefferson 4

Men

PIONEER I 31
KIPP LYNN 40

PCSS - Pedro Monteiro-Borges 14
KIPP - Noah Kamba 15

Women

PIONEER I 9
KIPP LYNN 34

PCSS - Gessy Paul 4
KIPP - Grace Kamba 12

Men

EXCEL CHELSEA 16
PROSPECT HILL ACADEMY 31

EAC - Christian Rios-Vicente 9
PHA - Widmy Merina 20

Women

EXCEL CHELSEA 4
PROSPECT HILL ACADEMY 15

EAC - D'Aiza Ellis and Aaliyah Delvalle Ortiz 2 each
PHA - Samaya Belizaire Arrendel 6

Women

EXCEL EAST BOSTON 19
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 10

EAEB - Riley Hallahan 7
BEB - Andrea Manley 7

Men

EXCEL EAST BOSTON 32
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 19

EAEB - Fortunato D'Ampolo 18
BEB - Teah Jean 7

Men

MARBLEHEAD 13
KIPP ACADEMY LYNN 68

MC - NA
KIPP - Nate Mehu 14

Women

MARBLEHEAD 6
KIPP ACADEMY LYNN 32

MC - NA
KIPP - Briana Williams 14

Men

BROOKE MATTAPAN 36
MCAULIFFE 26

MC - A. Santos 8
EBM - M. Lima 18

Women

BROOKE MATTAPAN 14
MCAULIFFE 13

MC - K. Zaiter 6
EBM - C. Lima 5

Men

BROOKE ROSLINDALE 37
DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 19

EBR - Jujuan Springer 8
DCA - Jerome Wellington 9

Women

BROOKE ROSLINDALE 11
DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 20

EBR - Dayyana Poux 6
DCA - Katerine Bernardez 10

Men

SOUTH SHORE 29
BROOKE MATTAPAN 34

SS - Chibita Ihunwo 18
EBM - Marckenley Lima 17

Men

MARBLEHEAD 36
SALEM ACADEMY 39

MC - Cal Leveroni 15
SA - Michael Santana 12

MARBLEHEAD 20
SALEM ACADEMY 13

MC - Madison Elliot 8
SA - Katelyn Clark 7

Women

DAVIS LEADERSHIP 23
MATCH 21

MATCH - Leah Arias 10
DLA - Imani Terry 11

Men

DAVIS LEADERSHIP 59
MATCH 28

MATCH - Vendol Ryan 8
DLA - Jamari Foy 15

Men

SOUTH SHORE 27
KIPP BOSTON 17

SS - Drew Lussier 14
KIPP - NA

Men

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 23
KIPP BOSTON 22

DCA - Malik Rise 10
KIPP - Jahtavious Kimbrough 6

Women

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 20
KIPP BOSTON 18

DCA - Jada Flores 7
KIPP - Priscilla Miller 7

Men

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 17
KIPP BOSTON 22

DCA - 3 Players with 5 each
KIPP - Daniel Miller 8

Women

DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 11
KIPP BOSTON 17

DCA - Jada Flores 4
KIPP - Priscilla Miller 9

Women

PIONEER 7
PROSPECT HILL 10

PCSS - Leena Ahmed 4
PHA - Samaya Belizaire Arrendel 6

Men

PIONEER 55
PROSPECT HILL 19

PCSS - Pedro Monterio Borges 16
PHA - Weiner Douyon 9

Men

PIONEER 37
COMMUNITY DAY 7

PCSS - Pedro Monterio Borges 11
CD - 3 tied with 2 each

Women

PIONEER 2
COMMUNITY DAY 30

PCSS - Gessy Paul 2
CD - Lily Rosario 16

Women

DAVIS LEADERSHIP 34
UP ACADEMY 10

DLA - Imani Terry 12
UP - Aixa Figeroa 6

Men

DAVIS LEADERSHIP 70
UP ACADEMY 16

DLA - Jerome Stephens 16
UP - Teyjuan Brown and Ruben Vasquez 6 each

Men

MARBLEHEAD 41
EXCEL CHELSEA 32

MC - D. De Vries 16
EAC - C. Rios-Vicente 20

Women

MARBLEHEAD 24
EXCEL CHELSEA 6

MC - M. Elliot 8
EAC - O. Kelly 4

Women

BOSTON PREP 19
KIPP BOSTON 30

BP - L. Robinson 17
KIPP - P. Miller 16

Men

BOSTON PREP 35
KIPP BOSTON 28

BP - R. Warren 23
KIPP - J. Kimbrough 12

Men

SOUTH SHORE 45
MCAULIFFE 25

SS - C. Francois 12
MC - A. Santos 14

Men

SALEM ACADEMY 29
KIPP LYNN 56

SA - Joe Dauod 13
KIPP - Noah Kamba 12

Women

SALEM ACADEMY 15
KIPP LYNN 34

SA - Katelyn Clark 13
KIPP - Brianna Williams 10

Women

MCAULIFFE 15
BROOKE MATTAPAN 18

MR - M. Reck 4
EBM - E. Hishe 12

Men

MCAULIFFE 27
BROOKE MATTAPAN 36

MR - A. Santos and M. Rish 6 each
EBM - M. Lima 19

Women

MARBLEHEAD 10
PIONEER 4

MC - M. Bowden 4
PCSS - Hillary Ligonde and Gessy Paul 2 each

Men

MARBLEHEAD 21
PIONEER 56

MC - D. de Vries and L. McCarthy 7 each
PCSS - Pedro Borges 26

Women

MARBLEHEAD 22
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 13

MC - Madison Elliot and Darcy O'Sullivan 8 each
EEB - Riley Hallahan and Stephanie Gonzalez 5 each

Men

MARBLEHEAD 32
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 41

MC - D. De Vries 10
EEB - Frankie Imbruglia 15

Women

SALEM ACADEMY 11
PROSPECT HILL 41

SA - Katelyn Clark 11
PHA - Ashley Cadet 19

Men

SALEM ACADEMY 32
PROSPECT HILL 23

SA -Andrew Zipper 12
PHA - Widney Merina 14

Men

BOSTON PREP 24
BROOKE MATTAPAN 36

BP - R. Warden 16
EBM - M. Lima and J. Woods 13 each

Women

BOSTON PREP 17
BROOKE MATTAPAN 34

BP - L. Robinson 15
EBM - E. Hishe 12

Men

MCAULIFFE 36
BROOKE ROSLINDALE 32

MR - A. Santos 13
EBR- Jayden Ashley Few 25

Women

MCAULIFFE 16
BROOKE ROSLINDALE 11

MR - Catalina Lima 5
EBR- Dayyana Poux 4

Women

DAVIS LEADERSHIP 27
MATCH 30

DLA - Imani Terry 12
MATCH - Lorisse Harty-Quarrles 17

Men

DAVIS LEADERSHIP 64
MATCH 23

DLA - Jamari Foy 18
MATCH - Anthony Berry 10

Men

DAVIS LEADERSHIP 82
KIPP BOSTON 13

DLA - Jamari Foy 21
MATCH - Marcus Smith 4

Men

DAVIS LEADERSHIP 30
KIPP BOSTON 15

DLA - Raven Paulding 12
MATCH - Shanel Paul 5

Men

PROSPECT HILL 34
SALEM ACADEMY 32

PHA - Widmy Merina 12
SA - Joe Daoud 13

Women

PROSPECT HILL 26
SALEM ACADEMY 15

PHA - Ashley Cadet 15
SA - Katelyn Clark 12

Women

PIONEER 12
KIPP LYNN ACADEMY 34

PCSS - Hilary Lagonde 6
KIPP - Victoria Kadiri 18

Men

PIONEER 12
KIPP LYNN ACADEMY 34

PCSS - K. Kanuanga 5
KIPP - Noah Kamba 12

Men

BROOKE ROSLINDALE 31
BROOKE MATTAPAN 27

EBR - Z. Edwards 12
EBM - M. Lima 10

Women

BROOKE ROSLINDALE 8
BROOKE MATTAPAN 20

EBR - 4 players with 2 each
EBM - E. Hishe 12

pasting

Men
SOUTH SHORE 52

BOSTON PREP 42
SS - J. Derolus 22

BP - R. Warden 26

Men and Women
MCAULIFFE W BY FORFEIT OVER

BOSTON PREP
Men

SOUTH SHORE 41
DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 44

SS - Drew Lussier 15
DCA - Eric Bustillo 27

Men

COMMUNITY DAY 27
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 5

CD - Thomas O'Konoweski 10
EEB - Kirby Mathieu 5

Women

COMMUNITY DAY 47
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 12

CD - Francheska Halloran 19
EEB - Riley Hallahan 11

Men

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 36
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 21

EOH - Khadell S. 23
BEB - Jamil A. 8

Women

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 21
BROOKE EAST BOSTON 7

EOH - Madison T. 15
BEB - 2 tied with 2 each

Women

EXCEL EAST BOSTON 23
EXCEL CHELSEA 7

EEB - Stephanie Gonzalez 10
XLC - 3 tied with 3 each

Men

BROOKE MATTAPAN 46
DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 14

EBM- M. Lima 15
DCA - J. Wellington 7

Women

BROOKE MATTAPAN 22
DORCHESTER COLLEGIATE 17

EBM - E. Hishe 15
DCA - N. Dallas 7

Men

SALEM ACADEMY 35
MARBLEHEAD 28

SA - J. Daoud 14

MC - C. Leveroni 11

Men

SALEM ACADEMY 10
MARBLEHEAD 11

SA - 2 with 4 each
MC - K. Palmer 6

Men

MCAULIFFE 27
BROOKE ROSLINDALE 53

MR - Ben Burgess 12
EBR - Anthony Marcano 16

Women

MCAULIFFE 17
BROOKE ROSLINDALE 11

MR - Desiree Adams 8
EBR - Shamari B 5

Men

COMMUNITY DAY 8
KIPP LYNN ACADEMY 83

CD - Jefte Mendez 8
KIPP - Jeffery Barbosa 18

Women

COMMUNITY DAY 37
KIPP LYNN ACADEMY 19

CD - Lily Rosario 18
KIPP - B. Williams and V. Kadiri 5 each

Men

EXCEL CHELSEA 24
MARBLEHEAD 33

EAC -
MC -

Men

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 30
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 43

EOH Khadell Smith 12
EEB - Frankie Imbruglia 21

Women

EXCEL ORIENT HEIGHTS 30
EXCEL EAST BOSTON 43

EOH - V. Andrews and J. Lopez each with 2
EEB - Riley Hallahan 6

Men

MATCH 34
KIPP BOSTON 8

MATCH - Ivan Quezada and Nick Evans 8 each
KIPP - Peyton White 4

Women

MATCH 23
KIPP BOSTON 8

MATCH - Brianna Meijia 12
KIPP - Lanaya Kimble 3

Men

SOUTH SHORE 41
BROOKE MATTAPAN 50

SS - C. Ihunwo 18
EBM - M. Lima 21

Men

SOUTH SHORE 31
BROOKE ROSLINDALE 54

SS - C. Ihunwo 15
EBR - Anthony Marcano 19

Women

PROSPECT HILL 39
KIPP LYNN ACADEMY 26

PHA - Ashley Cadet 17
KIPP - B. Williams 16

Men

PROSPECT HILL 27
KIPP LYNN ACADEMY 51

PHA - Weiner Douyon 10
KIPP - Noah Kamba 13

Men

MCAULIFFE 30
BOSTON PREP 32

MR - A. Santos and T. McDonald 9 each
BP - R. Warden 20

Women

MCAULIFFE 25
BOSTON PREP 32

MR - D. Adams 6
BP - L. Robinson 26